39, Hallam Road, Manchester, M40 2SY

Terraced Freehold M40 2SY 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£55,000 ▲ 205.6%
Sold 2 Jun 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Jun 2004 £55,000 ▲ 205.6% Terraced
15 Mar 2004 £18,000 ▲ 44% Terraced
16 Oct 1997 £12,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 39, Hallam Road, Manchester, M40 2SY?

39, Hallam Road, Manchester, M40 2SY last sold for £55,000 on 2 Jun 2004.

How many times has 39, Hallam Road, Manchester, M40 2SY been sold?

39, Hallam Road, Manchester, M40 2SY has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 39, Hallam Road, Manchester, M40 2SY changed over time?

The price has increased by 340% from £12,500 (1997) to £55,000 (2004).

What type of property is 39, Hallam Road, Manchester, M40 2SY?

39, Hallam Road, Manchester, M40 2SY is a terraced, freehold.

Is 39, Hallam Road, Manchester, M40 2SY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited