4, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE

Terraced Leasehold M30 7DE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£90,000 ▲ 140%
Sold 7 Jan 2011
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
7 Jan 2011 £90,000 ▲ 140% Terraced
29 Sep 1995 £37,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE?

4, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE last sold for £90,000 on 7 Jan 2011.

How many times has 4, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE been sold?

4, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 4, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE changed over time?

The price has increased by 140% from £37,500 (1995) to £90,000 (2011).

What type of property is 4, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE?

4, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 4, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.