4, Redcot Court, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7JY

Terraced Freehold M45 7JY 6 transactions

Last Sale Price

£206,000 ▲ 13.2%
Sold 18 Sep 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

6 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Sep 2015 £206,000 ▲ 13.2% Terraced
1 Aug 2012 £182,000 ▲ 4% Terraced
14 Nov 2008 £175,000 ▲ 9.4% Terraced
18 Dec 2003 £160,000 ▲ 105.1% Terraced
4 Sep 2000 £78,000 ▲ 31.8% Terraced
11 Mar 1997 £59,200 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, Redcot Court, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7JY?

4, Redcot Court, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7JY last sold for £206,000 on 18 Sep 2015.

How many times has 4, Redcot Court, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7JY been sold?

4, Redcot Court, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7JY has been sold 6 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 4, Redcot Court, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7JY changed over time?

The price has increased by 248% from £59,200 (1997) to £206,000 (2015).

What type of property is 4, Redcot Court, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7JY?

4, Redcot Court, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7JY is a terraced, freehold.

Is 4, Redcot Court, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7JY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited