4, St Anns Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0WB

Terraced Leasehold M27 0WB 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£203,500 ▲ 239.2%
Sold 6 Sep 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
6 Sep 2024 £203,500 ▲ 239.2% Terraced
14 Feb 2005 £60,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, St Anns Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0WB?

4, St Anns Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0WB last sold for £203,500 on 6 Sep 2024.

How many times has 4, St Anns Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0WB been sold?

4, St Anns Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0WB has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 4, St Anns Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0WB changed over time?

The price has increased by 239.2% from £60,000 (2005) to £203,500 (2024).

What type of property is 4, St Anns Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0WB?

4, St Anns Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0WB is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 4, St Anns Street, Swinton, Manchester, M27 0WB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.