4, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ

Terraced Leasehold M28 2JJ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£195,000 ▲ 200%
Sold 2 Jun 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Jun 2006 £195,000 ▲ 200% Terraced
4 Sep 1998 £65,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ?

4, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ last sold for £195,000 on 2 Jun 2006.

How many times has 4, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ been sold?

4, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 4, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 200% from £65,000 (1998) to £195,000 (2006).

What type of property is 4, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ?

4, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 4, Starkie Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 2JJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.