4, Wolseley Place, Manchester, M20 3LR

Semi-Detached Freehold M20 3LR 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£300,000 ▼ 23.1%
Sold 29 May 2009
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
29 May 2009 £300,000 ▼ 23.1% Semi-detached
14 Sep 2003 £390,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, Wolseley Place, Manchester, M20 3LR?

4, Wolseley Place, Manchester, M20 3LR last sold for £300,000 on 29 May 2009.

How many times has 4, Wolseley Place, Manchester, M20 3LR been sold?

4, Wolseley Place, Manchester, M20 3LR has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 4, Wolseley Place, Manchester, M20 3LR changed over time?

The price has decreased by 23.1% from £390,000 (2003) to £300,000 (2009).

What type of property is 4, Wolseley Place, Manchester, M20 3LR?

4, Wolseley Place, Manchester, M20 3LR is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 4, Wolseley Place, Manchester, M20 3LR in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.