40, Kestrel Avenue, Clifton, Manchester, M27 8JL

Terraced Freehold M27 8JL 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£105,000 ▲ 425%
Sold 3 Apr 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
3 Apr 2008 £105,000 ▲ 425% Terraced
5 Jun 1995 £20,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 40, Kestrel Avenue, Clifton, Manchester, M27 8JL?

40, Kestrel Avenue, Clifton, Manchester, M27 8JL last sold for £105,000 on 3 Apr 2008.

How many times has 40, Kestrel Avenue, Clifton, Manchester, M27 8JL been sold?

40, Kestrel Avenue, Clifton, Manchester, M27 8JL has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 40, Kestrel Avenue, Clifton, Manchester, M27 8JL changed over time?

The price has increased by 425% from £20,000 (1995) to £105,000 (2008).

What type of property is 40, Kestrel Avenue, Clifton, Manchester, M27 8JL?

40, Kestrel Avenue, Clifton, Manchester, M27 8JL is a terraced, freehold.

Is 40, Kestrel Avenue, Clifton, Manchester, M27 8JL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.