406, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5GP

Semi-Detached Freehold M20 5GP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£517,500 ▲ 129%
Sold 2 Feb 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Feb 2024 £517,500 ▲ 129% Semi-detached
17 Sep 2009 £226,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 406, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5GP?

406, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5GP last sold for £517,500 on 2 Feb 2024.

How many times has 406, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5GP been sold?

406, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5GP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 406, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5GP changed over time?

The price has increased by 129% from £226,000 (2009) to £517,500 (2024).

What type of property is 406, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5GP?

406, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5GP is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 406, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5GP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited