40C, St Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold WR2 5AJ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£104,000 ▲ 6.1%
Sold 7 May 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
7 May 2008 £104,000 ▲ 6.1% Flat / Maisonette
23 Aug 2005 £98,000 ▲ 172.2% Flat / Maisonette
31 Oct 1997 £36,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 40C, St Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AJ?

40C, St Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AJ last sold for £104,000 on 7 May 2008.

How many times has 40C, St Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AJ been sold?

40C, St Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AJ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 40C, St Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 188.9% from £36,000 (1997) to £104,000 (2008).

What type of property is 40C, St Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AJ?

40C, St Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 40C, St Johns, Worcester, WR2 5AJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.