41, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN

Terraced Freehold M41 9BN 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£113,000 ▼ 33.5%
Sold 26 May 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 May 2005 £113,000 ▼ 33.5% Terraced
30 Jul 2004 £170,000 ▲ 223.8% Terraced
26 Jun 1998 £52,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 41, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN?

41, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN last sold for £113,000 on 26 May 2005.

How many times has 41, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN been sold?

41, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 41, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN changed over time?

The price has increased by 115.2% from £52,500 (1998) to £113,000 (2005).

What type of property is 41, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN?

41, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN is a terraced, freehold.

Is 41, Moss Vale Road, Urmston, Manchester, M41 9BN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.