43, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF

Terraced Freehold DN38 6HF 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£27,000 ▼ 3.6%
Sold 16 Apr 1997
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Apr 1997 £27,000 ▼ 3.6% Terraced
22 Mar 1996 £28,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 43, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF?

43, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF last sold for £27,000 on 16 Apr 1997.

How many times has 43, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF been sold?

43, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 43, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF changed over time?

The price has decreased by 3.6% from £28,000 (1996) to £27,000 (1997).

What type of property is 43, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF?

43, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF is a terraced, freehold.

Is 43, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.