43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB

Semi-Detached Freehold DN38 6JB EPC E 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£59,000 ▲ 126.9%
Sold 24 Feb 2003
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
24 Feb 2003 £59,000 ▲ 126.9% Semi-detached
12 Sep 1996 £26,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB?

43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB last sold for £59,000 on 24 Feb 2003.

How many times has 43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB been sold?

43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB changed over time?

The price has increased by 126.9% from £26,000 (1996) to £59,000 (2003).

What type of property is 43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB?

43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB?

43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 53/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 43, St Barnabas Road, Barnetby, DN38 6JB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.