43, Swalecliff Avenue, Manchester, M23 9DN

Terraced Freehold M23 9DN 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£134,950 ▲ 3.8%
Sold 9 Oct 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Oct 2015 £134,950 ▲ 3.8% Terraced
1 Dec 2006 £130,000 ▲ 41.3% Terraced
22 Aug 2003 £92,000 ▲ 53.5% Terraced
12 Apr 2001 £59,950 ▲ 90.3% Terraced
19 Dec 1997 £31,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 43, Swalecliff Avenue, Manchester, M23 9DN?

43, Swalecliff Avenue, Manchester, M23 9DN last sold for £134,950 on 9 Oct 2015.

How many times has 43, Swalecliff Avenue, Manchester, M23 9DN been sold?

43, Swalecliff Avenue, Manchester, M23 9DN has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 43, Swalecliff Avenue, Manchester, M23 9DN changed over time?

The price has increased by 328.4% from £31,500 (1997) to £134,950 (2015).

What type of property is 43, Swalecliff Avenue, Manchester, M23 9DN?

43, Swalecliff Avenue, Manchester, M23 9DN is a terraced, freehold.

Is 43, Swalecliff Avenue, Manchester, M23 9DN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.