44, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG

Terraced Freehold M19 2TG 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£100,000 ▲ 100%
Sold 19 Nov 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Nov 2004 £100,000 ▲ 100% Terraced
14 Nov 2003 £50,000 ▲ 194.1% Terraced
1 Feb 2002 £17,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 44, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG?

44, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG last sold for £100,000 on 19 Nov 2004.

How many times has 44, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG been sold?

44, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 44, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG changed over time?

The price has increased by 488.2% from £17,000 (2002) to £100,000 (2004).

What type of property is 44, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG?

44, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG is a terraced, freehold.

Is 44, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.