45, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH

Semi-Detached Leasehold M20 5QH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£184,950 ▲ 60.9%
Sold 28 Sep 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Sep 2010 £184,950 ▲ 60.9% Semi-detached
23 May 2002 £114,950 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 45, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH?

45, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH last sold for £184,950 on 28 Sep 2010.

How many times has 45, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH been sold?

45, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 45, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH changed over time?

The price has increased by 60.9% from £114,950 (2002) to £184,950 (2010).

What type of property is 45, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH?

45, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 45, Riverton Road, Manchester, M20 5QH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.