45, Watts Street, Manchester, M19 2TU

Terraced Freehold M19 2TU 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£109,000 ▲ 459%
Sold 19 Mar 2008
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Mar 2008 £109,000 ▲ 459% Terraced
8 Apr 1997 £19,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 45, Watts Street, Manchester, M19 2TU?

45, Watts Street, Manchester, M19 2TU last sold for £109,000 on 19 Mar 2008.

How many times has 45, Watts Street, Manchester, M19 2TU been sold?

45, Watts Street, Manchester, M19 2TU has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 45, Watts Street, Manchester, M19 2TU changed over time?

The price has increased by 459% from £19,500 (1997) to £109,000 (2008).

What type of property is 45, Watts Street, Manchester, M19 2TU?

45, Watts Street, Manchester, M19 2TU is a terraced, freehold.

Is 45, Watts Street, Manchester, M19 2TU in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.