46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG

Terraced Freehold DN38 6HG EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£115,250 ▲ 17.6%
Sold 1 Jul 2011
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Jul 2011 £115,250 ▲ 17.6% Terraced
18 Oct 2005 £98,000 ▲ 192.5% Terraced
17 Mar 2000 £33,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG?

46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG last sold for £115,250 on 1 Jul 2011.

How many times has 46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG been sold?

46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG changed over time?

The price has increased by 244% from £33,500 (2000) to £115,250 (2011).

What type of property is 46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG?

46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG?

46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 65/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 46, Kings Road, Barnetby, DN38 6HG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.