46, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 3EG

Semi-Detached Freehold M20 3EG 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£190,000 ▲ 375%
Sold 3 Jul 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
3 Jul 2006 £190,000 ▲ 375% Semi-detached
6 Jul 1995 £40,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 46, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 3EG?

46, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 3EG last sold for £190,000 on 3 Jul 2006.

How many times has 46, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 3EG been sold?

46, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 3EG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 46, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 3EG changed over time?

The price has increased by 375% from £40,000 (1995) to £190,000 (2006).

What type of property is 46, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 3EG?

46, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 3EG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 46, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 3EG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.