47, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX

Terraced Leasehold M46 0JX 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£75,000 ▼ 19.4%
Sold 26 Mar 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 Mar 2010 £75,000 ▼ 19.4% Terraced
8 Aug 2006 £93,000 ▲ 46.5% Terraced
28 Feb 2006 £63,500 ▲ 27% Terraced
23 Jan 2004 £50,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 47, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX?

47, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX last sold for £75,000 on 26 Mar 2010.

How many times has 47, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX been sold?

47, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 47, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX changed over time?

The price has increased by 50% from £50,000 (2004) to £75,000 (2010).

What type of property is 47, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX?

47, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 47, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited