48, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP

Terraced Freehold SG4 0BP 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£215,000 ▲ 22.9%
Sold 4 Nov 2011
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Nov 2011 £215,000 ▲ 22.9% Terraced
16 Oct 2008 £175,000 ▲ 15.1% Terraced
17 Mar 2003 £152,000 ▲ 28.8% Terraced
16 Aug 2002 £118,000 ▲ 151.3% Terraced
16 Aug 1996 £46,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 48, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP?

48, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP last sold for £215,000 on 4 Nov 2011.

How many times has 48, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP been sold?

48, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 48, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP changed over time?

The price has increased by 357.9% from £46,950 (1996) to £215,000 (2011).

What type of property is 48, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP?

48, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP is a terraced, freehold.

Is 48, Orchard Road, Hitchin, SG4 0BP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.