48, Polefield Grange, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2NN

Semi-Detached Freehold M25 2NN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£50,000 ▲ 127.8%
Sold 5 Jul 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Jul 2007 £50,000 ▲ 127.8% Terraced
2 Jun 2000 £21,950 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 48, Polefield Grange, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2NN?

48, Polefield Grange, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2NN last sold for £50,000 on 5 Jul 2007.

How many times has 48, Polefield Grange, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2NN been sold?

48, Polefield Grange, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2NN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 48, Polefield Grange, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2NN changed over time?

The price has increased by 127.8% from £21,950 (2000) to £50,000 (2007).

What type of property is 48, Polefield Grange, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2NN?

48, Polefield Grange, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2NN is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 48, Polefield Grange, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 2NN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.