Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2003 | £20,000 | ▲ 25% | Terraced |
| 14 Aug 1997 | £16,000 | ▲ 33.3% | Terraced |
| 21 Jul 1997 | £12,000 | — | Terraced |
48A, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG last sold for £20,000 on 14 Mar 2003.
48A, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 66.7% from £12,000 (1997) to £20,000 (2003).
48A, Broom Lane, Manchester, M19 2TG is a terraced, freehold.
Not in a flood zone.