49, Abbey Road, Astley, Manchester, M29 7RN

Semi-Detached Leasehold M29 7RN 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£120,000 ▲ 179.4%
Sold 17 Jun 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Jun 2005 £120,000 ▲ 179.4% Semi-detached
29 Sep 1997 £42,950 ▼ 3.4% Semi-detached
27 Mar 1997 £44,450 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 49, Abbey Road, Astley, Manchester, M29 7RN?

49, Abbey Road, Astley, Manchester, M29 7RN last sold for £120,000 on 17 Jun 2005.

How many times has 49, Abbey Road, Astley, Manchester, M29 7RN been sold?

49, Abbey Road, Astley, Manchester, M29 7RN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 49, Abbey Road, Astley, Manchester, M29 7RN changed over time?

The price has increased by 170% from £44,450 (1997) to £120,000 (2005).

What type of property is 49, Abbey Road, Astley, Manchester, M29 7RN?

49, Abbey Road, Astley, Manchester, M29 7RN is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 49, Abbey Road, Astley, Manchester, M29 7RN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.