49, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE

Terraced Leasehold M30 7DE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£75,000 ▲ 200%
Sold 1 Feb 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Feb 2013 £75,000 ▲ 200% Terraced
8 Aug 1997 £25,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 49, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE?

49, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE last sold for £75,000 on 1 Feb 2013.

How many times has 49, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE been sold?

49, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 49, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE changed over time?

The price has increased by 200% from £25,000 (1997) to £75,000 (2013).

What type of property is 49, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE?

49, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 49, Gilbert Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 7DE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.