49, Paulden Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0RN

Semi-Detached Freehold M35 0RN 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£85,000 ▲ 70%
Sold 12 Mar 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Mar 2004 £85,000 ▲ 70% Semi-detached
20 Oct 2003 £50,000 ▲ 16.4% Semi-detached
26 Mar 1997 £42,950 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 49, Paulden Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0RN?

49, Paulden Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0RN last sold for £85,000 on 12 Mar 2004.

How many times has 49, Paulden Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0RN been sold?

49, Paulden Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0RN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 49, Paulden Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0RN changed over time?

The price has increased by 97.9% from £42,950 (1997) to £85,000 (2004).

What type of property is 49, Paulden Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0RN?

49, Paulden Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0RN is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 49, Paulden Drive, Failsworth, Manchester, M35 0RN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

2 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited