491, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5QG

Semi-Detached Freehold M20 5QG 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£261,000 ▲ 10.6%
Sold 11 Oct 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Oct 2013 £261,000 ▲ 10.6% Semi-detached
2 Sep 2005 £236,000 ▲ 107% Semi-detached
25 Sep 2001 £114,000 ▲ 53.7% Semi-detached
4 Jul 1997 £74,180 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 491, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5QG?

491, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5QG last sold for £261,000 on 11 Oct 2013.

How many times has 491, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5QG been sold?

491, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5QG has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 491, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5QG changed over time?

The price has increased by 251.8% from £74,180 (1997) to £261,000 (2013).

What type of property is 491, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5QG?

491, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5QG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 491, Parrs Wood Road, Manchester, M20 5QG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.