5, Beaufort Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8DL

Terraced Freehold M30 8DL 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£112,500 ▲ 25%
Sold 19 Jun 2015
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Jun 2015 £112,500 ▲ 25% Terraced
19 Jul 2006 £90,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 5, Beaufort Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8DL?

5, Beaufort Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8DL last sold for £112,500 on 19 Jun 2015.

How many times has 5, Beaufort Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8DL been sold?

5, Beaufort Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8DL has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 5, Beaufort Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8DL changed over time?

The price has increased by 25% from £90,000 (2006) to £112,500 (2015).

What type of property is 5, Beaufort Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8DL?

5, Beaufort Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8DL is a terraced, freehold.

Is 5, Beaufort Street, Eccles, Manchester, M30 8DL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.