5, Brickfield Cottages, Brickfield Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HN

Terraced Freehold PO39 0HN 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£187,500 ▲ 33.9%
Sold 8 Dec 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Dec 2006 £187,500 ▲ 33.9% Terraced
22 Dec 2005 £140,000 ▲ 61% Terraced
1 Mar 2002 £86,950 ▲ 12.2% Terraced
4 Dec 2000 £77,500 ▲ 59.8% Terraced
14 Jan 1997 £48,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 5, Brickfield Cottages, Brickfield Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HN?

5, Brickfield Cottages, Brickfield Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HN last sold for £187,500 on 8 Dec 2006.

How many times has 5, Brickfield Cottages, Brickfield Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HN been sold?

5, Brickfield Cottages, Brickfield Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HN has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 5, Brickfield Cottages, Brickfield Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HN changed over time?

The price has increased by 286.6% from £48,500 (1997) to £187,500 (2006).

What type of property is 5, Brickfield Cottages, Brickfield Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HN?

5, Brickfield Cottages, Brickfield Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HN is a terraced, freehold.

Is 5, Brickfield Cottages, Brickfield Lane, Totland Bay, PO39 0HN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.