5, Cotswold Gardens, Downswood, Maidstone, ME15 8TB

Semi-Detached Freehold ME15 8TB 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£390,000 ▲ 116.7%
Sold 11 Dec 2024
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Dec 2024 £390,000 ▲ 116.7% Semi-detached
20 Sep 2002 £179,950 ▲ 40% Semi-detached
11 May 2001 £128,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 5, Cotswold Gardens, Downswood, Maidstone, ME15 8TB?

5, Cotswold Gardens, Downswood, Maidstone, ME15 8TB last sold for £390,000 on 11 Dec 2024.

How many times has 5, Cotswold Gardens, Downswood, Maidstone, ME15 8TB been sold?

5, Cotswold Gardens, Downswood, Maidstone, ME15 8TB has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 5, Cotswold Gardens, Downswood, Maidstone, ME15 8TB changed over time?

The price has increased by 203.5% from £128,500 (2001) to £390,000 (2024).

What type of property is 5, Cotswold Gardens, Downswood, Maidstone, ME15 8TB?

5, Cotswold Gardens, Downswood, Maidstone, ME15 8TB is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 5, Cotswold Gardens, Downswood, Maidstone, ME15 8TB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.