5, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX

Terraced Freehold M14 4DX 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£145,500 ▲ 415%
Sold 16 Feb 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Feb 2007 £145,500 ▲ 415% Terraced
12 Jan 2001 £28,250 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 5, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX?

5, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX last sold for £145,500 on 16 Feb 2007.

How many times has 5, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX been sold?

5, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 5, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX changed over time?

The price has increased by 415% from £28,250 (2001) to £145,500 (2007).

What type of property is 5, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX?

5, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX is a terraced, freehold.

Is 5, Crofton Street, Rusholme, Manchester, M14 4DX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.