5, Hampson Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7EH

Detached Leasehold M43 7EH 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£133,000 ▲ 23.2%
Sold 23 Dec 2004
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Dec 2004 £133,000 ▲ 23.2% Detached
30 Apr 2004 £107,950 ▲ 96.3% Detached
28 Nov 1997 £55,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 5, Hampson Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7EH?

5, Hampson Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7EH last sold for £133,000 on 23 Dec 2004.

How many times has 5, Hampson Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7EH been sold?

5, Hampson Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7EH has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 5, Hampson Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7EH changed over time?

The price has increased by 141.8% from £55,000 (1997) to £133,000 (2004).

What type of property is 5, Hampson Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7EH?

5, Hampson Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7EH is a detached, leasehold.

Is 5, Hampson Street, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 7EH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.