50, Letchworth Street, Manchester, M14 7PE

Terraced Leasehold M14 7PE 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£99,000 ▲ 43.5%
Sold 31 Oct 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
31 Oct 2014 £99,000 ▲ 43.5% Terraced
20 Jan 2014 £69,000 ▼ 23.3% Terraced
23 Jan 2006 £90,000 ▲ 309.1% Terraced
16 Jul 2001 £22,000 ▲ 18.9% Terraced
8 Jul 1999 £18,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 50, Letchworth Street, Manchester, M14 7PE?

50, Letchworth Street, Manchester, M14 7PE last sold for £99,000 on 31 Oct 2014.

How many times has 50, Letchworth Street, Manchester, M14 7PE been sold?

50, Letchworth Street, Manchester, M14 7PE has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 50, Letchworth Street, Manchester, M14 7PE changed over time?

The price has increased by 435.1% from £18,500 (1999) to £99,000 (2014).

What type of property is 50, Letchworth Street, Manchester, M14 7PE?

50, Letchworth Street, Manchester, M14 7PE is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 50, Letchworth Street, Manchester, M14 7PE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.