51, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE

Terraced Leasehold M28 1DE 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£68,500 ▼ 34.1%
Sold 28 Nov 2012
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Nov 2012 £68,500 ▼ 34.1% Terraced
4 Dec 2009 £104,000 ▲ 0% Terraced
4 Dec 2009 £104,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 51, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE?

51, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE last sold for £68,500 on 28 Nov 2012.

How many times has 51, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE been sold?

51, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 51, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE changed over time?

The price has decreased by 34.1% from £104,000 (2009) to £68,500 (2012).

What type of property is 51, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE?

51, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 51, Chaddock Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1DE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.