51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN

Semi-Detached Freehold PO39 0DN EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£156,000 ▲ 105.3%
Sold 9 Aug 2002
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Aug 2002 £156,000 ▲ 105.3% Semi-detached
5 Jul 1999 £76,000 ▲ 7% Semi-detached
24 Apr 1998 £71,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN?

51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN last sold for £156,000 on 9 Aug 2002.

How many times has 51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN been sold?

51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN changed over time?

The price has increased by 119.7% from £71,000 (1998) to £156,000 (2002).

What type of property is 51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN?

51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN?

51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 63/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 51, The Avenue, Totland Bay, PO39 0DN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.