52, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX

Terraced Leasehold M19 3AX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£69,000 ▼ 10.1%
Sold 29 Aug 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
29 Aug 2014 £69,000 ▼ 10.1% Terraced
8 Jul 2005 £76,750 ▲ 165.1% Terraced
4 Jul 1997 £28,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 52, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX?

52, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX last sold for £69,000 on 29 Aug 2014.

How many times has 52, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX been sold?

52, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 52, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX changed over time?

The price has increased by 138.3% from £28,950 (1997) to £69,000 (2014).

What type of property is 52, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX?

52, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 52, Randolph Street, Manchester, M19 3AX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.