52, Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4DG

Terraced Leasehold M14 4DG 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£110,000 ▲ 230.8%
Sold 15 Apr 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
15 Apr 2005 £110,000 ▲ 230.8% Terraced
4 Oct 2002 £33,250 ▲ 10.8% Terraced
14 May 1999 £30,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 52, Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4DG?

52, Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4DG last sold for £110,000 on 15 Apr 2005.

How many times has 52, Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4DG been sold?

52, Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4DG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 52, Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4DG changed over time?

The price has increased by 266.7% from £30,000 (1999) to £110,000 (2005).

What type of property is 52, Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4DG?

52, Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4DG is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 52, Ruskin Avenue, Manchester, M14 4DG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.