52, Warnford Close, Manchester, M40 1PT

Terraced Freehold M40 1PT 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£93,000 ▲ 48.8%
Sold 12 Jan 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Jan 2007 £93,000 ▲ 48.8% Terraced
25 Feb 2005 £62,500 ▲ 262.3% Terraced
27 Feb 1998 £17,250 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 52, Warnford Close, Manchester, M40 1PT?

52, Warnford Close, Manchester, M40 1PT last sold for £93,000 on 12 Jan 2007.

How many times has 52, Warnford Close, Manchester, M40 1PT been sold?

52, Warnford Close, Manchester, M40 1PT has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 52, Warnford Close, Manchester, M40 1PT changed over time?

The price has increased by 439.1% from £17,250 (1998) to £93,000 (2007).

What type of property is 52, Warnford Close, Manchester, M40 1PT?

52, Warnford Close, Manchester, M40 1PT is a terraced, freehold.

Is 52, Warnford Close, Manchester, M40 1PT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.