53, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX

Terraced Leasehold M46 0JX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£87,000 ▲ 148.6%
Sold 11 May 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 May 2007 £87,000 ▲ 148.6% Terraced
21 Dec 1998 £35,000 ▲ 118.8% Terraced
5 Sep 1996 £16,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 53, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX?

53, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX last sold for £87,000 on 11 May 2007.

How many times has 53, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX been sold?

53, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 53, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX changed over time?

The price has increased by 443.8% from £16,000 (1996) to £87,000 (2007).

What type of property is 53, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX?

53, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 53, Bag Lane, Atherton, Manchester, M46 0JX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.