533, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH

Semi-Detached Leasehold M24 2DH 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£90,000 ▲ 95.7%
Sold 17 Jan 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Jan 2014 £90,000 ▲ 95.7% Semi-detached
14 Feb 2003 £46,000 ▲ 53.3% Semi-detached
19 May 2000 £30,000 ▲ 27.7% Semi-detached
2 Oct 1997 £23,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 533, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH?

533, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH last sold for £90,000 on 17 Jan 2014.

How many times has 533, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH been sold?

533, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 533, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH changed over time?

The price has increased by 283% from £23,500 (1997) to £90,000 (2014).

What type of property is 533, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH?

533, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 533, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.