55, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN

Terraced Freehold M18 7EN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£122,500 ▲ 58.1%
Sold 5 Jul 2006
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Jul 2006 £122,500 ▲ 58.1% Terraced
10 Dec 2004 £77,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 55, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN?

55, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN last sold for £122,500 on 5 Jul 2006.

How many times has 55, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN been sold?

55, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 55, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN changed over time?

The price has increased by 58.1% from £77,500 (2004) to £122,500 (2006).

What type of property is 55, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN?

55, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN is a terraced, freehold.

Is 55, Haworth Road, Manchester, M18 7EN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.