55, Kingston Road, Manchester, M20 2SB

Detached Freehold M20 2SB 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£677,500 ▲ 22.1%
Sold 20 Aug 2010
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
20 Aug 2010 £677,500 ▲ 22.1% Detached
1 Nov 2005 £555,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 55, Kingston Road, Manchester, M20 2SB?

55, Kingston Road, Manchester, M20 2SB last sold for £677,500 on 20 Aug 2010.

How many times has 55, Kingston Road, Manchester, M20 2SB been sold?

55, Kingston Road, Manchester, M20 2SB has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 55, Kingston Road, Manchester, M20 2SB changed over time?

The price has increased by 22.1% from £555,000 (2005) to £677,500 (2010).

What type of property is 55, Kingston Road, Manchester, M20 2SB?

55, Kingston Road, Manchester, M20 2SB is a detached, freehold.

Is 55, Kingston Road, Manchester, M20 2SB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.