56, Dennison Avenue, Manchester, M20 1GF

Semi-Detached Freehold M20 1GF 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£140,000 ▲ 19.7%
Sold 22 Apr 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Apr 2014 £140,000 ▲ 19.7% Terraced
16 Jun 2009 £117,000 ▲ 41% Semi-detached
27 Sep 2002 £83,000 ▲ 97.6% Semi-detached
12 Jan 2000 £42,000 ▲ 5.1% Semi-detached
22 Aug 1997 £39,950 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 56, Dennison Avenue, Manchester, M20 1GF?

56, Dennison Avenue, Manchester, M20 1GF last sold for £140,000 on 22 Apr 2014.

How many times has 56, Dennison Avenue, Manchester, M20 1GF been sold?

56, Dennison Avenue, Manchester, M20 1GF has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 56, Dennison Avenue, Manchester, M20 1GF changed over time?

The price has increased by 250.4% from £39,950 (1997) to £140,000 (2014).

What type of property is 56, Dennison Avenue, Manchester, M20 1GF?

56, Dennison Avenue, Manchester, M20 1GF is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 56, Dennison Avenue, Manchester, M20 1GF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.