57, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 1AA

Semi-Detached Freehold M20 1AA 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£138,000 ▲ 820%
Sold 10 Sep 2013
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Sep 2013 £138,000 ▲ 820% Semi-detached
15 Mar 2002 £15,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 57, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 1AA?

57, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 1AA last sold for £138,000 on 10 Sep 2013.

How many times has 57, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 1AA been sold?

57, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 1AA has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 57, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 1AA changed over time?

The price has increased by 820% from £15,000 (2002) to £138,000 (2013).

What type of property is 57, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 1AA?

57, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 1AA is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 57, Mauldeth Road West, Withington, Manchester, M20 1AA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.