58, Prestwich Hills, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9PY

Detached Leasehold M25 9PY 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£177,500 ▼ 29%
Sold 17 Jan 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Jan 2014 £177,500 ▼ 29% Detached
18 Oct 2011 £250,000 ▲ 26.7% Detached
18 Jun 2007 £197,250 ▲ 0% Detached
18 Jun 2007 £197,250 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 58, Prestwich Hills, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9PY?

58, Prestwich Hills, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9PY last sold for £177,500 on 17 Jan 2014.

How many times has 58, Prestwich Hills, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9PY been sold?

58, Prestwich Hills, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9PY has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 58, Prestwich Hills, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9PY changed over time?

The price has decreased by 10% from £197,250 (2007) to £177,500 (2014).

What type of property is 58, Prestwich Hills, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9PY?

58, Prestwich Hills, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9PY is a detached, leasehold.

Is 58, Prestwich Hills, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 9PY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.