587, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH

Terraced Leasehold M24 2DH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£86,950 ▲ 135.3%
Sold 15 Jul 2005
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
15 Jul 2005 £86,950 ▲ 135.3% Terraced
22 Feb 2002 £36,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 587, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH?

587, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH last sold for £86,950 on 15 Jul 2005.

How many times has 587, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH been sold?

587, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 587, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH changed over time?

The price has increased by 135.3% from £36,950 (2002) to £86,950 (2005).

What type of property is 587, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH?

587, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 587, Oldham Road, Middleton, Manchester, M24 2DH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.