Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo| Date | Price | Change | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2003 | £67,250 | ▲ 49.6% | Terraced |
| 17 May 2002 | £44,950 | — | Terraced |
59, Mather Avenue, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 8WX last sold for £67,250 on 15 Aug 2003.
59, Mather Avenue, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 8WX has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.
The price has increased by 49.6% from £44,950 (2002) to £67,250 (2003).
59, Mather Avenue, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 8WX is a terraced, freehold.
Not in a flood zone.
Create a free account to unlock unlimited property views, save searches, and track price changes.
All government property data remains free. We'll never charge for publicly funded information.