6, Astbury Avenue, Audenshaw, Manchester, M34 5RE

Semi-Detached Freehold M34 5RE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£134,000 ▲ 124.3%
Sold 24 May 2007
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
24 May 2007 £134,000 ▲ 124.3% Semi-detached
30 Nov 1995 £59,750 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 6, Astbury Avenue, Audenshaw, Manchester, M34 5RE?

6, Astbury Avenue, Audenshaw, Manchester, M34 5RE last sold for £134,000 on 24 May 2007.

How many times has 6, Astbury Avenue, Audenshaw, Manchester, M34 5RE been sold?

6, Astbury Avenue, Audenshaw, Manchester, M34 5RE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 6, Astbury Avenue, Audenshaw, Manchester, M34 5RE changed over time?

The price has increased by 124.3% from £59,750 (1995) to £134,000 (2007).

What type of property is 6, Astbury Avenue, Audenshaw, Manchester, M34 5RE?

6, Astbury Avenue, Audenshaw, Manchester, M34 5RE is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 6, Astbury Avenue, Audenshaw, Manchester, M34 5RE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.