6, Bakery House, 1, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold SW2 5BJ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£485,000 ▲ 83%
Sold 26 Nov 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 Nov 2014 £485,000 ▲ 83% Flat / Maisonette
20 Aug 2010 £265,000 ▲ 33.2% Flat / Maisonette
8 Nov 2002 £199,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 6, Bakery House, 1, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

6, Bakery House, 1, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ last sold for £485,000 on 26 Nov 2014.

How many times has 6, Bakery House, 1, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ been sold?

6, Bakery House, 1, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 6, Bakery House, 1, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 143.7% from £199,000 (2002) to £485,000 (2014).

What type of property is 6, Bakery House, 1, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ?

6, Bakery House, 1, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 6, Bakery House, 1, Trent Road, London, SW2 5BJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.