6, Dolphin Lodge, Granville Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AX

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold PO39 0AX 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£99,950 ▼ 33.4%
Sold 9 Feb 2004 · New build
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Feb 2004 £99,950 ▼ 33.4% Flat / Maisonette (New)
20 Aug 2002 £150,000 ▲ 82.9% Detached
12 Nov 1999 £82,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 6, Dolphin Lodge, Granville Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AX?

6, Dolphin Lodge, Granville Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AX last sold for £99,950 on 9 Feb 2004.

How many times has 6, Dolphin Lodge, Granville Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AX been sold?

6, Dolphin Lodge, Granville Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 6, Dolphin Lodge, Granville Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AX changed over time?

The price has increased by 21.9% from £82,000 (1999) to £99,950 (2004).

What type of property is 6, Dolphin Lodge, Granville Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AX?

6, Dolphin Lodge, Granville Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AX is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 6, Dolphin Lodge, Granville Road, Totland Bay, PO39 0AX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited