6, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD

Detached Freehold M45 7UD 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£530,000 ▼ 1.9%
Sold 22 Jul 2014
AI Property Analysis

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Jul 2014 £530,000 ▼ 1.9% Detached
30 Mar 2007 £540,000 ▲ 163.4% Detached
26 Jul 1999 £205,000 ▲ 10.8% Detached
12 Jul 1999 £185,000 ▲ 2.8% Detached
31 Jan 1997 £180,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 6, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD?

6, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD last sold for £530,000 on 22 Jul 2014.

How many times has 6, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD been sold?

6, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 6, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD changed over time?

The price has increased by 194.4% from £180,000 (1997) to £530,000 (2014).

What type of property is 6, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD?

6, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD is a detached, freehold.

Is 6, Hudswell Close, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7UD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited